Activities

Other Activity Links:

Subject Start Date End Date Location SIC SMIC Activity Coordinator
Backpacking - Portola 12/13/19 12/15/19 Portola Cameron Oates Nicole Lilly
Broomball 01/11/20 01/11/20 ? Nohemy Revilla
MLK Weekend - Sacramento 01/17/20 01/19/20 Sacramento Chris Webb Jessica Chang
PS: Fifield-Cahill Ridge Shakedown Hike 01/26/20 01/26/20 Peter Simpson
Girl Scout Cookie Distribution (verify date) 01/26/20 01/26/20 Los Altos, CA Radhika Sarin
Snow Camping 02/08/20 02/09/20 ? Chris Webb Leslie Becker
Scout Sunday (verify date) 02/09/20 02/09/20 LAUMC - Sanctuary Andrea Baretta John Vastano
Go Kart 02/23/20 02/23/20 TBD Vivek Sighal
PS: Black Mountain Backpacking 03/07/20 03/08/20 Black Mountain Lisa Chung
First Year Hike 03/14/20 03/14/20 TBD Troop Guides Ron Gross Amy Bankhead
Angel Island (w/Conservation) NEED TO MOVE? 03/14/20 03/15/20 Angel Island Prachi Dandekar
PS: Henry Coe Packpacking 03/20/20 03/22/20 Henry Coe Jon M. / Tom P. Jessica Chang
First Year Campout 03/28/20 03/29/20 BCSR Troop Guides Ron Gross Ashish Raina
Baseball Game 04/18/20 04/18/20 TBD Prachi Dandekar
Moaning Caverns 04/25/20 04/26/20 ? Cynthia Fisher
Camporee 05/01/20 05/03/20 Cutter Scout Reservation Cameron Oates Terry Hahn
Troop Meeting 05/05/20 05/05/20 LAUMC - Creekside Jon M. / Tom P.
PS: Sunol to Del Valle 05/08/20 05/10/20 Sunol, Del Valle Jessica Chang
Memorial Day Flag Placement 05/23/20 05/23/20 Golden Gate National Cemetery Ron Gross AnhThu Daltchev
FY Swimming 05/24/20 05/24/20 TBD (Alan's club?) Troop Guides Ron Gross Manoj Lal
PS: Black Mountain Conditioning Hike 05/30/20 05/30/20 Black Mountain Jessica Chang
Family Picnic & COH 06/03/20 06/03/20 Questa Park, BBW area SPL Jon M. / Tom P. Tom Schreiber
PS: Windy Hill Conditioning Hike 06/06/20 06/06/20 Windy Hill Naveen Agarwal
Kayaking 06/06/20 06/06/20 Jovanka Vujkovic
Swimming Merit Badge Workshop 06/07/20 06/07/20 Woodland Vista Swim and Racquet Club None Radhika Sarin
Philmont 2020 06/14/20 06/27/20 Philmont Scout Ranch Tom Poppitz Vicky Lee
Camp Oljato 07/05/20 07/11/20 Camp Oljato Pete Dunten
Eastern Sierra 08/06/20 08/09/20 Jon Margie Evangelista
Yosemite 09/05/20 09/07/20 The valley floor Shrikanth Shankar
Florida Sea Base 2021 (need to fix dates) 07/01/21 07/10/21

Past Activities:
Subject Start Date End Date Location SIC SMIC Activity Coordinator
Cooking Merit Badge 08/10/19 08/10/19 TBD Alan Cyron
Yosemite Family Camping - Tuolumne Meadows 08/31/19 09/02/19 Tuolumne Meadows Cameron Oates/Chris Webb Alice Tong
First Year Orienteering 09/08/19 09/08/19 Bedwell Bayfront Park Troop Guides Ron Gross Jeanne Schmitt
Shooting Sports @ Cutter (as Troop -> District event) 09/13/19 09/15/19 Cutter Scout Reservation Tom P. Amy Mendenhall
Fishing 09/21/19 09/21/19 TBD Adam Braun Bing Cai
Compassion Week 09/30/19 10/06/19 Various
Beach Camping (w/ Conservation) 10/05/19 10/06/19 Lin Jing
Climbing 10/08/19 10/08/19 TBD (in leu of Troop Mtg) Renee Boustead
Gold Rush (T33 weekend choice) 10/11/19 10/13/19 BCSR Maud Calegari
Salemanship Merit Badge 10/20/19 10/20/19 LAUMC - Live Oak Room Alan Cyron Teresa Tam
Merit Badge Rally (1 of 3) 10/29/19 10/29/19 LAUMC - Creekside SPL Jon M. / Tom P. AnhThu Daltchev
Trail to First Class 11/02/19 11/03/19 Cutter Scout Reservation Ron Gross Rose Weller
Merit Badge Rally (2 of 3) 11/05/19 11/05/19 LAUMC - Creekside SPL Jon M. / Tom P. AnhThu Daltchev
Merit Badge Rally (3 of 3) 11/12/19 11/12/19 LAUMC - Creekside SPL Jon M. / Tom P. AnhThu Daltchev
Scouting for Food Door Hanger Drop-Off 11/16/19 11/16/19 Los Altos, CA Cheong Ang
Scouting for Food Pick-Up 11/23/19 11/23/19 Los Altos, CA Thuy Fritsch
Salvation Army 12/07/19 12/07/19 TBD Alan Cyron Vandana Malik
Wreath Sales 12/08/19 12/08/19 LAUMC Alan Cyron Teresa Tam
Sky High 12/10/19 12/10/19 Jump Sky High (in lieu of Troop meeting) Adam Braun Wilfred Lam
 
DO NOT EDIT THIS PAGE DIRECTLY!- It is automatically generated, so any changes will be overwritten.