Activities‎ > ‎Former Year Listings‎ > ‎

2016-2017

Activity Coordination Signup for Parents:  click HERE.

First Year Program Schedule Information: click HERE

Subject Start Date End Date Location SIC SMIC Activity Coordinator
Yosemite - Camping and Hiking 09/02/17 09/04/17 Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite Nat'l Park Peter Monaco Amy Mendenhall
Philmont 2018 06/13/18 06/26/18 Philmont Scout Ranch, Cimarron, NM Chris Webb

Past Activities:
Subject Start Date End Date Location SIC SMIC Activity Coordinator
Camping - Yosemite (Hiking & Climbing) 09/03/16 09/06/16 Yosemite Brandon Le Peter Monaco Mirtes Frediani
Los Altos Train Days 09/17/16 09/18/16 Los Altos History Museum
Muzzleloading Rifle 09/18/16 09/18/16 Corralitos, CA Brent Browning Brent Browning
Compassion Week 10/03/16 10/09/16 LAUMC Max Baler Peter Stanley John Vastano
Cycling - Coyote Creek Cycling Classic 10/08/16 10/08/16 Santa Clara County Model Aircraft Skypark Blair Narog Luis Andrade
Gold Rush Adventure! 10/14/16 10/16/16 Boulder Creek Scout Reservation James Pampeyan Brent Browning June Zhu
SF Firehouse Trip 10/22/16 10/22/16 San Francisco Jack Crane Charlie Crane Sunny Song
Winchester Mystery House Tour 10/29/16 10/29/16 San Jose Bryan Webb Chris Webb Nancy Webb
Merit Badge Rally (11/1, 8, & 15) 11/01/16 11/01/16 LAUMC - Creekside Craig Pampeyan Deborah Schueren
Tech Museum 11/05/16 11/05/16 San Jose Brian Mellea Amy Mendenhall
Wreath Sales 11/08/16 11/28/16 LAUMC - Creekside Alan Cyron
Scouting for Food Drop-Off 11/12/16 11/12/16 Los Altos, CA Doug MacLeod Caroline Tice
Beg/Int Backpacking Trip 11/18/16 11/20/16 Pescadero Creek State Park Kyler Blasing Brett Pauly Katie Jones
Scouting for Food Pick-Up 11/19/16 11/19/16 Los Altos, CA Ben Tice Peter Monaco Elaine Blasing
Sky High 12/06/16 12/06/16 2880 Mead Ave, Santa Clara Ben Tice Tom Poppitz Julie Showalter
Service Project - Salvation Army 12/10/16 12/10/16 Austin Townsend Chris Webb Alan Cyron
K1 Speed Go Karting 01/21/17 01/21/17 2925 Mead Ave, Santa Clara Ben Tice Charlie Crane Zoe Hu
Trail-to-First Class Campout 01/28/17 01/29/17 Boulder Creek Scout Reservation James Pampeyan Tom Poppitz Jon Meyer
Girl Scout Cookie Delivery 01/29/17 01/29/17 Bryan Webb Blair Narog Janet Kolstad
Scout Sunday 02/12/17 02/12/17 LAUMC - Sanctuary Max Baler John Vastano
Snow Camping/Caving 03/04/17 03/05/17 Spicer Sno-Park, Arnold Ameen Qureshi Chris Webb Zoe Hu
First Year Day Hike 03/11/17 03/11/17 Rancho San Antonio Troop Guides Tom Poppitz Rick Valestra
Ano Nuevo 03/18/17 03/18/17 Ano Nuevo State Park George Poppitz Chris Webb Caroline Tice
First Year Campout 03/25/17 03/26/17 Boulder Creek Scout Reservation Troop Guides Tom Poppitz Jian Li
Le Tour de LAPV Road Cycling 04/01/17 04/01/17 LAUMC Blair Narog Lin Jing
Shotgun Merit Badge 04/23/17 04/23/17 Brent Browning Shreeni Venkataramaiah
Camping/Hiking - Pinnacles 04/29/17 04/30/17 Pinnacles National Park Bryan Webb Chris Webb June Zhu
Mountain Bike Shakedown 04/30/17 04/30/17 Arastradero Preserve Parking Lot Blair Narog Lin Jing
White Water Rafting 05/05/17 05/07/17 Coloma Ben Tice Tom Poppitz Julie Showalter
Swimming Merit Badge 05/13/17 05/13/17 Elks Lodge, Palo Alto Chris Webb Kimberly Dickerson
Monte Bello Mountain Bike Ride 05/16/17 05/16/17 Monte Bello Open Space Preserve Blair Narog Jian Li
LAUMC - Rummage Sale 05/15/17 05/20/17 LAUMC - Creekside Peter Stanley John Vastano
Camping/Hiking/Astronomy 05/20/17 05/21/17 Fremont Peak Karshin Gupta Chris Webb Shiv Krishnan
Memorial Day Flag Placement 05/27/17 05/27/17 Golden Gate National Veterans Cemetery, San Bruno, CA Jeff DeAngelis Nancy Webb
Family Picnic 06/06/17 06/06/17 Cuesta Park William Stanley Chris Webb Nancy Webb/Elaine Blasing
Camp Emerald Bay 06/10/17 06/17/17 Catalina Island Peter Arnold Doug MacLeod Judy Bergwerk
Camp Oljato 07/02/17 07/08/17 Huntington Lake Peter Arnold Chris Webb David Louie
 
DO NOT EDIT THIS PAGE DIRECTLY!- It is automatically generated, so any changes will be overwritten.